SEFA Committee

State employees representing the public employees unions/organizations and management, together with participating federations and agencies, make all the decisions concerning the campaign. They carefully review and monitor the organization funded by employee gifts to assure fiscal and professional integrity. State employees have the majority vote on the SEFA committees.

United Way of the Adirondack Region, Inc.

facebookEmail25px

45 Tom Miller RoadPlattsburgh, New York 12901

twitterEmail25px

Powered by Denpubs.com

©2014 United Way of the Adirondack Region, Inc. All rights reserved.

United Way of the Adirondack Region, Inc

ACCES-VR: David Petrelli
Adirondack Correctional Facility
: Barry Borden, Karla Rae Barker
Adirondack Park Agency
: Amy Hall, Elaine Caldwell
Altona Correctional Facility
: Tom Donahue, Jennifer Johnson, Mark Dubrey
Bare Hill Correction Facility
: Kerri Martin, Sheila Rock
Chateaugay Correctional Facility
: Cheryl Poupore, Dan Sheehan
City Court (Plattsburgh)
: Ellyn LaPier
Clinton Correctional Facility: William R. Harford, Tammy Menard
Court System (Clinton): N/A
Court System (Essex): Tina Bigelow
Court System (Hamilton): Araina C. Eldridge
Court System (Franklin): Karen Coughlin
Department of Health (Saranac Lake): N/A
Department of Law: Carol Plumadore
DOT (Region 1): Lenora Kirby
DOT (Region 2): Eugene Walker, George Robertaccio
DOT (Region 7): Angie Decker
Empire State development: Roseanne Murphy, Bill Ferguson

FACILITIES

FEDERATIONS

Franklin Correctional Facility: Randy LaMora, Deanna Dumas
Moriah Shock Incarceration: Robert Mowary
NYS Dept. of Agricultural: Mary C. Zimmerman
NYS Dept. of Envir.. Conservation: Kathy R. Scriver
NYS Department of Labor / One Work Source: Jonathan Votraw,
Alan Beideck, Sheri Sauve, Stacy Soucy, Alan Beideck, Sherri Sauve

NYS Police: Trp. Bernie Bullis
NYS Real Property Services: Amy Sweet
NYS Office of Children & Family Services Margaret Morrison
ORDA: Ken White
Racing and Wagering Board: Joseph Hunter
Sunmount DDSO / OMRDD: Ara Newman, Scott Sayward, Patrica Reyell-MacMannis
SUNY @ Plattsburgh: Carol Bleaux, Cherice Granger
Upstate Correctional Facility: Vitaline Lapage,
Betsy Mitchell-Oddey, Rebecca Oey

Committee Chair: Cherice Granger

United Way of the adirondack region: Kathleen M. Snow
Global Impact: Thomas DeCoursey
Community Health Charities of NYS: Cindy Tarleton
Earth Share of New York: Annette Florin, Sharon Sassman
America's Charities: Regina Hendrix
Children's Charities of America: Jim Casimir

The SEFA Committee for Clinton, Essex, Franklin and Hamilton Counties SEFA

item4c

(518) 563-0028

Animal Charities of America: Donna Laconti
Community Works of NYS, Inc.: Joanne B. Macklin
Neighbor to Nation: Shelley Hayes
Independent Charities of America: Jesse Beisler
Health and Medical Charities of America: Cindy Schneibel
Human & Civil Right Organizations of america: Sisi Deng